Business Partners

Business Partner Membership is an exceptional value

Business Partners are valued members of the Rocky Mountain APPA (RMA) community.  RMA has an exceptional history of providing valuable benefits to Business Partners.  Business Partners may apply for and become members of RMA for a nominal fee.

The RMA Business Partner Membership is open to individuals from companies that provide products and services to support the construction, management and operations of facilities at institutions of higher education as well as K-12 facilities within the RMA region.  As an RMA Business Partner member, you will have access to over 1800 facilities professionals and over 75 institutions in a region that is comprised of eight U.S. States, three Canadian Provinces, and five Mexican States.

We would like to acknowledge and thank the following Business Partners for their continuing support of Rocky Mountain APPA and their contribution in making our organization a success. Please make an effort to visit our Business Partners websites.


2WR + PARTNERS
7887 West Belleview Avenue
Englewood, CO 80111
Phone: 720-258-4780
Rep: Sam Andras


portrait_01

ABLE SERVICES
8014 Steeplechase Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Phone: 970-396-2702
Rep: John Garrett

 


portrait_01

ABM INDUSTRIES, INC.
642B N. 17th Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85007
Phone: 480-968-8300
Rep: Wayne Moffet

 


portrait_01

ACCRUENT, INC.
99 Bedford Street
Boston, MA 02111-2636
Phone: 617-772-8144
Rep: David Isaacson


portrait_01

AFFILIATED ENGINEERS, INC.
4747 N. 7th Street Suite 240
Phoenix, AZ 85014
Phone: 602-200-1030
Rep: Steven Yanke

 


akf_01

AKF GROUP, LLC
1501 Broadway
New York, NY 10036
Phone: 763-350-9324
Fax: 212-354-5668
Rep: James Sebesta


portrait_01

ALTRO
80 Industrial Way Suite 1
Wilmington, MA 01887
Phone:978-642-0140
Rep: Richard Finnegan

 


portrait_01

AMERESCO, INC.
60 E. Salado Parkway
Tempe, AZ 85281
Phone:480-499-9155
Rep: Daniel Hunter

 


portrait_01

ANTRON CARPET FIBER

Phone:
Rep:

 

 


portrait_01

ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL, INC.
6315 Monarch Park Place
Niwot,CO 80503
Phone:303-652-8550
Rep: Mathew Scholtec

 

 


portrait_01

ASSA ABLOY DOOR SECURITY SOLUTIONS
110 Sargent Drive
New Haven, CT
Phone: 203-909-1008
Rep: Jeremy Saline


ASSETWORKS, LLC
1777 NE Loop 410, Suite 1250
San Antonio, TX 78217
Phone: 210-301-1706
Rep: Kevin Raasch


arch_nexus

ARCHITECTURAL NEXUS
2505 E. Parleys Way
Salt Lake City, UT, 84109
Phone: 801-924-5026
Rep: Christine Coutts


portrait_01

AUTODESK
52 Drydock Avenue Suite 610E
Boston, MA 02210
Phone: 857-263-5401
Rep: Brook Potter


portrait_01

AYRES SAINT GROSS
60 E. Rio Salado Parkway Suite 701
Tempe, AZ 85281
Phone: 480-921-1515
Rep:


BELFOR PROPERTY RESTORATION
5085 Kalamath Street
Denver, CO 80221
Phone: 303-425-9700
Rep: Tracey McDonough


portrait_01

CENTENNIAL CONTRACTORS ENTERPRISES, INC.
3877 North 7th Street Suite 190
Phoenix, AZ 85014
Phone: 602-230-9987
Rep: Tracy Kerns


portrait_01

CHARLOTTE PIPE & FOUNDRY
3734 E. San Pedro Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
Phone: 704-348-6404
Rep: Jeff Bickley


portrait_01

CLIMATEC
2851 West Kathleen Rd.
Phoenix, AZ 85053
Phone: 602-944-3330
Rep:


clubcar_01

CLUB CAR, LLC.
Club Car, LLC.
Ingersoll Rand Industrial Technologies
Office: 480-634-1389
Fax: 480-634-5007
Rep: Les Van Dyk


ccsolutions_01

COMPOSITE COOLING SOLUTIONS, LP
4150 International Plaza
Fort Worth, TX 76109
Phone: 817-246-8700
Fax: 817-246-8717
Rep: Warren Ludwig


portrait_01

CONSTRUCTION SPECIALTIES, INC.
6696 Route 405 Hwy PO Box 380
Muncy, PA 17756
Phone: 800-233-8493 ext. 4595
Rep: Renee Hite


portrait_01

CORE CONSTRUCTION
3036 E. Greenway Rd.
Phoenix, AZ 85032
Phone: 602-494-0800
Rep:


CTA_LogoAE

CTA ARCHITECTS ENGINEERS
13 N. 23rd St
Billings, MT, 59101
Phone: 406-248-7455
Rep: Karen Kelly


C&W SERVICES
225 West Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60601
Phone: 312-470-1853
Rep: Christine Wickes


portrait_01

DLR GROUP
1555 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Phone: 303-218-6697
Rep: April Luxner


portrait_01


es3

E/S3 CONSULTANTS, INC.
PO Box 4595
Englewood , CO 80155-4595
Phone: 303-478-3729
Fax: 303-850-7281
Rep: Steven M. Hastings


portrait_01

EATON LIGHTING SOLUTIONS


ecoblue_01

ECOBLUE
P.O. Box 2225
Tucson, AZ 85702
Phone: 520-395-6853
Fax: 520-908-6593
Rep: Damian Cox


ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH INSTITUTE, INC. (ESRI)
One International Court
Broomfield, CO 80021-3200
Phone: 909-793-2853 ext. 18216
Rep: Esther Worker


portrait_01

ETC GROUP
21 East 6th Street Suite 408
Tempe, AZ 85281
Phone: 480-664-1542
Rep:


portrait_01

EVO MARKET SOLUTIONS
804 Osprey Ridge Road
Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Phone: 336-575-7878
Rep: Dianne Pisarek


portrait_01

EXCEL DRYER, INC.
357 Chestnut Street
East Longmeadow, ME 01028
Phone: 413-525-4531
Rep: William Gagnon


portrait_01

FCI CONSTRUCTORS, INC.
10922 West Glenn Dr.
Glendale, AZ 85307
Phone: 632-772-7400
Rep:


portrait_01

FELLOWES
8196 S. Portal Way
Sandy, UT 84093
Phone: 801-733-4614
Rep: John Viramontes


portrait_01

FLYNN SOUTHWEST
4183 E. Huntington Dr.
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Phone: 928-213-1231
Rep:


portrait_01

FVB ENERGY, INC.
3001 Metro Drive Suite 305
Bloomington, MN 55425
Phone: 612-315-6452
Rep: James Sebesta


portrait_01

GCA SERVICES GROUP
2528 Quakertown Road
Pennsburg, PA 18073
Phone: 610-834-7555
Fax: 610-834-9727
Rep: Pam Gunter


gd_barri_01

G. D. BARRI & ASSOCIATES, INC.
6860 W. Peoria Avenue
Peoria, AZ 85345
Phone: 623-773-0410
Fax: 623-773-2924
Rep: Rick Duff


portrait_01

GORDIAN GROUP, INC.
30 Patewood Drive Bldg. 2 Suite 350
Greenville, SC 29615
Phone: 703-485-5439
Rep: Alyssa Chapman


glhn_01

GLHN ARCHITECTS & ENGINEERS INC.
2939 E Broadway Boulevard
Tucson, AZ 85716
Phone: 520-881-4546
Fax: 520-795-1822
Rep: William Nelson


grainger_01

GRAINGER
3415 S Dodge Blvd
Tucson, AZ 85713
Phone: 520-205-2023
Rep: Denise Childress


portrait_01

HILLYARD INCORPORATED
1755 S. Extension Rd
Mesa, AZ 85210
Phone: 480-833-5711
Rep: John McCall


portrait_01

HORD COPLAN MACHT
1331 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202
Phone: 303-607-0977
Rep: Jennifer Cordes


INNOVATIVE REACH, INC.
5505 Twin Knolls Dr.
Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
Phone: 312-294-0077
Rep: Phillip Koch


portrait_01

INSTAKEY SECURITY SYSTEMS
7456 W. 5th Avenue
Lakewood, CO 80226
Phone: 303-761-9999 ext. 135
Rep: Tony Seep


invista_01

INVISTA
The makers of Antron Carpet Fiber
175 Town Park Dr.
Kennesaw, GA, 30144
Phone: 770-420-7931
Fax: (770) 792-4081
Rep: Deborah Dunn


innerface_01

INNERFACE ARCHITECTURAL SIGNAGE, INC.
Phone: 770-638-2268
Rep: Christine King


portrait_01

JACOBS
3003 N. Central Suite 1700
Phoenix, AZ 85012
Phone: 602-263-5309
Rep: Skip Allen


 

hughes-associates

JENSEN HUGHES
117 Metro Center Blvd
Warwich, RI 02886-2216
Phone: 401-736-8992
Rep: Timothy LaRose


jbc_01

JIM BLACK CONSTRUCTION, INC.
12279 Pennsylvania Street
Thornton, CO 80241
Phone: 303-452-8710
Fax: 303-450-0626
Rep: Jimmy Black


kaercher_01

KARCHER NORTH AMERICA
1351 W. Stanford Avenue
Englewood, CO 80110
Phone: 303-783-7953
Fax: 303-865-2807
Rep: Leean Bradburn

 


portrait_01

K2 CONSULTING
4900 Pearl East Circle
Boulder, CO 80301
Phone: 303-365-5500
Rep: Nancy Byrd


portrait_01

LOBO ENERGY INCORPORATED
800 Bradbury Drive Suite 216

Albuquerque, NM 87106-4310
Phone: 505-272-7192
Rep: Jason Strauss


portrait_01

MARTIN MARTIN CONSULTING ENGINEERS
12499 West Colfax Avenue
Lakewood, CO 80215
Phone: 303-431-6100
Rep: Elizabeth Jones


marvin_01

MARVIN WINDOWS AND DOORS
2020 Silver Bell Road
Egan, MN 55122
Phone: 651-452-3039
Fax: 651-452-3074
Rep: Dominique Cook


mckinstry_01

MCKINSTRY
16025 Table Mountain Parkway, Suite 100
Golden, CO 80403
Phone: 303-215-4040
Rep: Dan Gacnik


portrait_01

MCSZERBATY ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTURE
3075 S. Morning Sky Drive
Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Phone: 212-352-9907
Rep: Michael Szerbaty


miraclemethod_01

MIRACLE METHOD SURFACE REFINISHING
5020 Mark Dabling Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: 719-434-5862
Rep: Terri McPherson


mitsubishi_01

MITSUBISHI COOLING & HEATING
4505-A Newpoint Place
Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Phone: 678-376-2915
Rep: Thomas Kantsios


nalco_01

NALCO COMPANY
1601 West Diehl Road
Naperville, IL 60563-1198
Phone: 630-305-1419
Fax: 630-305-2974
Rep: Stephen Spiwak


portrait_01

NILFISK-ADVANCE
1441 E. Lovebird Ln.
Gilbert, AZ 85297
Phone: 480-492-9188
Rep: Matt Propes


olympus_01

OLYMPUS BUILDING SERVICES, INC.
1783 W. University Drive
Tempe, AZ, 85281
Phone: 480-966-0673
Fax: 480-966-0003
Rep: Pina Hipple


portrait_01

PATCRAFT
616 Duvall Road
Chatsworth, GA 30722
Phone: 770-387-7882
Rep: Jen King

 


PAULIEN & ASSOCIATES, LLC
899 Logan Street Suite 508
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-832-3272
Rep: Steven Schonberger


portrait_01


portrait_01

PRECISION CONCRETE CUTTING
3191 N Canyon Rd
Provo, UT 84604
Phone: 801-224-0025
Rep: Andrew Mulvey


portrait_01

POWER ENGINEERS, INC.
1295 South Eagle Flight Way
Boise, ID 83709
Phone:
Rep: Tim Mason


portrait_01

PVI INDUSTRIES
11673 Eagle Bend Circle
Sandy, UT 84094
Phone: 817-776-0513
Rep: Scott Hockin


portrait_01

RESTRUCTION CORPORATION
2127 Priest Dr. Suite 405
Tempe, AZ 85282
Phone: 480-557-9219
Rep:


THE RMH GROUP
12600 W. Cofax Avenue
Suite A-400
Lakewood, CO, 80215
Phone: 303-2390909
Fax: 303-2350218
Rep: Charles Gumeson


 

schooldude_01

SCHOOLDUDE
11000 Regency Parkway Suite 200
Cary, NC 27511
Phone: 877-868-3833
Rep: Nick Mirisis


portrait_01

SERVPRO
SERVPRO of Greater Boulder
SERVPRO of Broomfield/NW Adams Co.
697 S Pierce Ave
Louisville, CO 80027
303-494-2000
(303) 452-9900
Rep: Mickey Lewis


portrait_01

SHAMROCK SALES
4940 Fox Street
Denver, CO 80216
303-399-9181
Fax: (303) 399-9710
Rep: Greg Gibbs

 


sightlines_01

SIGHTLINES, LLC
405 Church Street
Guilford, CT 06437
Phone: 972-955-5299
Rep: Keith Macejewski


sika

SIKA SARNAFIL ROOFING AND WATERPROOFING SYSTEMS
100 Dan Road
Canton, MA, 02021
Phone: 781-828-5365
Rep: Peter D’Antonio

 

 


portrait_01

SMITH SECKMAN REID, INC.
7995 E. Prentice Ave Suite 104E
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Phone: 303-779-1222
Rep: Don Reaville


portrait_01

SODEXO
9801 Washington Blvd.
Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Phone: 301-987-4000
Rep:


spectrum_01

SPECTRUM ENGINEERS
324 S State Street
Salt Lake City, UT, 84111
Phone: 801-328-5151
Fax: 801-328-5155
Rep: Jackie McGill


spirax_01

SPIRAX SARCO, INC.
1150 Northpoint Blvd
Blythewood, SC 29016
Phone: 803-714-2079
Fax: 803-714-2222
Rep: Stephen Gow


spirotherm_01

SPIROTHERM
25 North Brandon Drive
Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Phone: 800-323-5264
Fax: 630-307-3773
Rep: Dan Whitezell

 


portrait_01

SSC SERVICE SOLUTIONS

Phone: 423-886-6560
Rep: Sam Giusa


portrait_01

STANTEC CONSULTING
200, 325 25th St. SE
Calgary, AB T2A7H8
Phone: 403-441-5067
Rep: Angus Taylor


portrait_01

SUNDT CONSTRUCTION
2620 S. 55th St.
Tempe, AZ 85282
Phone: 480-293-3000
Rep:


portrait_01


portrait_01

SWANSTONE
515 Olive St. Suite 190
St. Louis, MO 63101
Phone: 800-342-7926
Rep:


tandus_01

TARKET/ TANDUS CENTIVA
311 Smith Industrial Blvd. PO Box 1147

Dalton, GA 30722

 


portrait_01

THERMAIR INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES, INC
245 S. Dobson Rd.
Mesa, AZ 85202
Phone: 480-377-9255
Rep: Richard French

 


portrait_01

TMA SYSTEMS, LLC
5100 E. Skelly Drive Suite 900
Tulsa, OK 74135
Phone: 918-858-6600
Rep: Luis Pino


portrait_01

TODD & ASSOCIATES
4019 North 44th. St.
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Phone:
Rep:


veritiv-logo-v-rgb

VERITIV
6600 Governors Lake Parkway
Norcross, GA 30071
Phone: 770-734-2194
Rep: Garrett Gerst


portrait_01

VIEW GLASS, INC.
27 Race Hill Rd.
Madison, CT 06443
Phone: 612-325-5719
Rep: Aaron Smith


waxie_01

WAXIE
Phone: 520-629-9699 x415 or x480
Rep: James O’Dell


west_01

WEST, INC (WATER SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY, INC)
854 West 450 North
Kaysville, UT 84037
Phone: 801-546-4031
Fax: 801-546-2761
Rep: Frank Leaver


portrait_01

WINDSOR
1351 W. Stanford Avenue
Englewood, CO 80110
Phone: 303-783-7953
Rep: Leean Bradburn